ROHAN ESTATE

Dakshina Kannada · PROPERTY REAL ESTATE & DEVELOPERS · PRM/KA/RERA/1257/334/PR/261224/007317
47%
Construction complete
5
Units sold / 13 total
8
Units available
4 BHK: 8
0
Complaints on project
0 on builder

Construction progress

% complete per quarter

Sales velocity

Units sold per quarter (bar) · Cumulative booked (line)

Inventory drain

Available units over time

Show financial data (advance collected vs withdrawn)

Quarterly financials

₹ Crore — advance collected vs amount withdrawn this quarter

Quarter-wise Tower Data

Filed: 2026-03-31 · Project 47% complete
ROHAN COURT 47%% complete
Unit type Total Booked Available
4 BHK 13 5 8
Parking 31 15 16

Project details

Registration no.
PRM/KA/RERA/1257/334/PR/261224/007317
District
Dakshina Kannada
Promoter
PROPERTY REAL ESTATE & DEVELOPERS
Firm type
Proprietorship
PAN
AEXPM8169H
GSTIN
29AEXPM8169H1ZG
Total units
13
Total cost
₹19.38 Cr

Frequently Asked Questions

Based on K-RERA registered data for ROHAN ESTATE

Is ROHAN ESTATE RERA registered in Karnataka?

Yes. ROHAN ESTATE is registered with the Karnataka Real Estate Regulatory Authority (K-RERA) under registration number PRM/KA/RERA/1257/334/PR/261224/007317.

What is the RERA registration number of ROHAN ESTATE?

The K-RERA registration number of ROHAN ESTATE is PRM/KA/RERA/1257/334/PR/261224/007317.

What is the current construction status of ROHAN ESTATE?

As of Q3 2025-26, ROHAN ESTATE is 47% complete according to its latest K-RERA quarterly filing.

Are flats still available in ROHAN ESTATE?

Yes. As per the latest K-RERA quarterly filing (Q3 2025-26), ROHAN ESTATE has 8 unit(s) available for purchase.

How many flats have been sold in ROHAN ESTATE?

As per the latest K-RERA filing (Q3 2025-26), 5 out of 13 units in ROHAN ESTATE have been sold or booked.

Are 4 BHK flats available in ROHAN ESTATE?

Yes. According to the latest K-RERA quarterly filing, there are 8 4 BHK unit(s) available in ROHAN ESTATE, Dakshina Kannada.

Are there any RERA complaints against ROHAN ESTATE?

As per K-RERA data tracked by rera.watch, there are no complaints currently recorded against ROHAN ESTATE.

How many RERA complaints does PROPERTY REAL ESTATE & DEVELOPERS have?

PROPERTY REAL ESTATE & DEVELOPERS, the builder/promoter of ROHAN ESTATE, has 0 complaint(s) filed against them across all their K-RERA registered projects in Karnataka.

Who is the builder or developer of ROHAN ESTATE?

ROHAN ESTATE is developed by PROPERTY REAL ESTATE & DEVELOPERS, a proprietorship registered with K-RERA in Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka.

When did ROHAN ESTATE last file a quarterly update with K-RERA?

ROHAN ESTATE last filed a quarterly update for Q3 2025-26 on 2026-03-31. The project has submitted 1 quarterly report(s) on K-RERA to date.