PARAMOUNT BOULEVARD-2
Construction progress
% complete per quarter
Sales velocity
Units sold per quarter (bar) · Cumulative booked (line)
Inventory drain
Available units over time
Show financial data (advance collected vs withdrawn)
Quarterly financials
₹ Crore — advance collected vs amount withdrawn this quarter
Quarter-wise Tower Data
PARAMOUNT BOULEVARD-2 55%% complete
| Unit type | Total | Booked | Available |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 BHK | 48 | 18 | 30 |
| 3 BHK | 54 | 21 | 33 |
| Parking | 160 | 39 | 121 |
Project details
- Registration no.
- PRM/KA/RERA/1268/378/PR/111124/007216
- District
- Mysore
- Promoter
- PARAMOUNT CONSTRUCTION VENTURES PVT LTD
- Firm type
- Company
- PAN
- AANCP4860H
- GSTIN
- 29AANCP4860H1ZW
- Total units
- 102
- Total cost
- ₹73.68 Cr
Frequently Asked Questions
Based on K-RERA registered data for PARAMOUNT BOULEVARD-2
Is PARAMOUNT BOULEVARD-2 RERA registered in Karnataka?
Yes. PARAMOUNT BOULEVARD-2 is registered with the Karnataka Real Estate Regulatory Authority (K-RERA) under registration number PRM/KA/RERA/1268/378/PR/111124/007216.
What is the RERA registration number of PARAMOUNT BOULEVARD-2?
The K-RERA registration number of PARAMOUNT BOULEVARD-2 is PRM/KA/RERA/1268/378/PR/111124/007216.
What is the current construction status of PARAMOUNT BOULEVARD-2?
As of Q4 2025-26, PARAMOUNT BOULEVARD-2 is 55% complete according to its latest K-RERA quarterly filing.
Are flats still available in PARAMOUNT BOULEVARD-2?
Yes. As per the latest K-RERA quarterly filing (Q4 2025-26), PARAMOUNT BOULEVARD-2 has 63 unit(s) available for purchase.
How many flats have been sold in PARAMOUNT BOULEVARD-2?
As per the latest K-RERA filing (Q4 2025-26), 39 out of 102 units in PARAMOUNT BOULEVARD-2 have been sold or booked.
Are 2 BHK flats available in PARAMOUNT BOULEVARD-2?
Yes. According to the latest K-RERA quarterly filing, there are 30 2 BHK unit(s) available in PARAMOUNT BOULEVARD-2, Mysore.
Are 3 BHK flats available in PARAMOUNT BOULEVARD-2?
Yes. According to the latest K-RERA quarterly filing, there are 33 3 BHK unit(s) available in PARAMOUNT BOULEVARD-2, Mysore.
Are there any RERA complaints against PARAMOUNT BOULEVARD-2?
As per K-RERA data tracked by rera.watch, there are no complaints currently recorded against PARAMOUNT BOULEVARD-2.
How many RERA complaints does PARAMOUNT CONSTRUCTION VENTURES PVT LTD have?
PARAMOUNT CONSTRUCTION VENTURES PVT LTD, the builder/promoter of PARAMOUNT BOULEVARD-2, has 0 complaint(s) filed against them across all their K-RERA registered projects in Karnataka.
Who is the builder or developer of PARAMOUNT BOULEVARD-2?
PARAMOUNT BOULEVARD-2 is developed by PARAMOUNT CONSTRUCTION VENTURES PVT LTD, a company registered with K-RERA in Mysore, Karnataka.
When did PARAMOUNT BOULEVARD-2 last file a quarterly update with K-RERA?
PARAMOUNT BOULEVARD-2 last filed a quarterly update for Q4 2025-26 on 2026-04-15. The project has submitted 2 quarterly report(s) on K-RERA to date.