THE GROOVE

Kolar · SAGE VENTURES · PRM/KA/RERA/1265/347/PR/110725/007913
62%
Construction complete
Units sold / ? total
0
Units available
0
Complaints on project
0 on builder

Construction progress

% complete per quarter

Sales velocity

Units sold per quarter (bar) · Cumulative booked (line)

Inventory drain

Available units over time

Show financial data (advance collected vs withdrawn)

Quarterly financials

₹ Crore — advance collected vs amount withdrawn this quarter

Quarter-wise Tower Data

Filed: 2026-04-15 · Project 62% complete

No tower breakdown recorded for this quarter.

Project details

Registration no.
PRM/KA/RERA/1265/347/PR/110725/007913
District
Kolar
Promoter
SAGE VENTURES
Firm type
Partnership Firm
PAN
AFHFS9724H
GSTIN
292500036672TRN
Total cost
₹21.94 Cr

Frequently Asked Questions

Based on K-RERA registered data for THE GROOVE

Is THE GROOVE RERA registered in Karnataka?

Yes. THE GROOVE is registered with the Karnataka Real Estate Regulatory Authority (K-RERA) under registration number PRM/KA/RERA/1265/347/PR/110725/007913.

What is the RERA registration number of THE GROOVE?

The K-RERA registration number of THE GROOVE is PRM/KA/RERA/1265/347/PR/110725/007913.

What is the current construction status of THE GROOVE?

As of Q4 2025-26, THE GROOVE is 62% complete according to its latest K-RERA quarterly filing.

Are flats still available in THE GROOVE?

As per the latest K-RERA filing (Q4 2025-26), THE GROOVE is sold out — no units are currently listed as available.

Are there any RERA complaints against THE GROOVE?

As per K-RERA data tracked by rera.watch, there are no complaints currently recorded against THE GROOVE.

How many RERA complaints does SAGE VENTURES have?

SAGE VENTURES, the builder/promoter of THE GROOVE, has 0 complaint(s) filed against them across all their K-RERA registered projects in Karnataka.

Who is the builder or developer of THE GROOVE?

THE GROOVE is developed by SAGE VENTURES, a partnership firm registered with K-RERA in Kolar, Karnataka.

When did THE GROOVE last file a quarterly update with K-RERA?

THE GROOVE last filed a quarterly update for Q4 2025-26 on 2026-04-15. The project has submitted 2 quarterly report(s) on K-RERA to date.